Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Collins, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Collins, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Collins, Co with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5997,208
BustAfghanistan 11,9217,408
BatnaAlgeria 9,0155,602
BecharAlgeria 8,7505,437
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8595,505
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8565,503
BiskraAlgeria 9,0505,624
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6395,990
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1567,554
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3197,655
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3177,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5187,779
ByrdAntarctica 13,4418,352
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8376,113
BarilocheArgentina 9,7126,035
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6235,980
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6368,474
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8898,010
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8619,235
BrestBelarus 8,5855,335
BrusselsBelgium 7,7674,827
Belize CityBelize 3,0261,881
BeninBenin 10,9976,833
BohiconBenin 10,9096,779
BermudaBermuda 3,6922,294
BageBrazil 9,5615,941
BambuiBrazil 9,0875,647
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3445,807
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5545,316
BarcelosBrazil 6,2853,905
BarraBrazil 8,5575,317
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9484,939
BarreirasBrazil 8,5075,286
BelémBrazil 7,3774,584
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2245,732
BelterraBrazil 6,9884,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3255,173
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5395,928
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7155,416
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5985,343
BrevesBrazil 7,2424,500
BurgasBulgaria 9,6205,978
BurundiBurundi 13,8578,611
BatouriCameroon 12,0947,515
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8121,748
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6131,002
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Banff, AbCanada 1,428887
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1871,359
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9222,437
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,238769
Bissett, MbCanada 1,368850
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6781,043
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3171,440
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3891,484
Brandon, MbCanada 1,111691
Broadview, SkCanada 1,105687
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1781,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1411,952
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4167,716
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2357,603
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1746,322
BeijingChina 10,1316,296
BarranquillaColombia 4,4412,760
Benito SalasColombia 5,1393,194
BogotáColombia 5,0453,135
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5255,298
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0268,094
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9688,059
BaniDominican Republic 4,1372,571
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0852,538
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1532,581
BahariyaEgypt 11,0026,837
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0496,866
BiarritzFrance 7,9434,936
BordeauxFrance 7,9004,909
BrestFrance 7,4314,618
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9624,948
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9604,946
BitamGabon 12,0557,491
BanjulGambia 8,9155,540
BerlinGermany 8,0935,029
BrockenGermany 8,0164,981
BokeGuinea 9,2425,743
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1115,662
BudapestHungary 8,7765,453
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7905,462
BangaloreIndia 14,0548,733
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7408,538
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1578,176
BikanerIndia 12,3877,697
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9408,662
BabolsarIran 11,1256,913
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2367,604
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9576,809
Bandar LengehIran 12,2707,625
BirjandIran 11,6907,264
BushehrIran 11,8927,390
BaghdadIraq 11,2246,975
BasraIraq 11,6257,224
BelmulletIreland 6,7564,198
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9414,313
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2025,718
BergamoItaly 8,4445,248
BolognaItaly 8,6235,358
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4715,264
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2845,769
BrindisiItaly 9,3075,783
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4486,493
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2846,391
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2876,393
BeirutLebanon 10,8086,716
BenghaziLibya 10,1786,325
BirzaiLithuania 8,2675,137
BitolaMacedonia 9,4535,874
BlantyreMalawi 15,2819,496
BvumbweMalawi 15,3079,512
BintuluMalaysia 13,7968,573
BamakoMali 9,6826,016
Bko-SMali 9,6956,024
BougounMali 9,8136,098
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4915,276
BaitagMongolia 10,2356,360
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8026,091
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6045,968
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5945,962
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7206,040
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0396,238
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5275,920
BulganMongolia 9,6866,019
BhamawMyanmar 12,4457,733
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,705
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0557,491
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8012,362
BilmaNiger 10,8346,732
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6536,620
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5774,087
BergenNorway 7,1414,438
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1434,439
BjornoyaNorway 6,5734,085
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9934,345
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0534,383
BadinPakistan 12,7377,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1707,563
BalakotPakistan 11,6777,257
BarkhanPakistan 12,1617,557
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3252,688
BascoPhilippines 11,6677,250
BialystokPoland 8,4765,267
BejaPortugal 7,8954,906
BragancaPortugal 7,7204,797
BistritaRomania 9,0635,632
BucharestRomania 9,3725,824
BajkitRussia 8,4825,271
BarabinskRussia 9,3425,805
BarnaulRussia 9,5285,921
BerezovoRussia 8,3615,195
BiserRussia 8,8955,528
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6895,400
BogdarinRussia 8,8265,484
BogucanyRussia 8,8145,477
BomnakRussia 8,2465,124
BorRussia 8,5735,327
BorzjaRussia 9,1175,666
BratskRussia 8,9525,563
BelgradeSerbia 9,0805,642
BoSierra Leone 9,7126,035
BontheSierra Leone 9,6806,015
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6295,362
BerberaSomalia 13,5658,429
BusanSouth Korea 9,9446,179
BadajozSpain 7,9094,915
BarcelonaSpain 8,3255,173
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8874,901
BabanusaSudan 12,4847,758
BaselSwitzerland 8,1835,085
BernSwitzerland 8,2265,112
BangkokThailand 13,4228,341
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4018,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1208,153
BizerteTunisia 9,1165,665
BalikesirTurkey 9,9076,156
BursaTurkey 9,9086,157
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2256,975
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8744,271
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9414,314
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9404,313
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3224,550
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4284,616
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5214,674
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,349838
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,086675
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4191,503
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4372,757
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4362,757
Batesville, MsUsa 1,519944
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6871,048
Beaver City, NeUsa 448278
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0831,294
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8331,761
Beeville, TxUsa 1,511939
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,103686
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,481921
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3982,733
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7291,696
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0602,523
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6852,290
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6491,024
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 644400
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7991,118
Bishop, CaUsa 1,201747
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 771479
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1601,342
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2541,401
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6721,039
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0941,302
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6821,666
Boerne, TxUsa 1,331827
Boise, IdahoUsa 975606
Booneville, MsUsa 1,594990
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5711,598
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8251,755
Bowler, WiUsa 1,398869
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6981,055
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,215755
Brenham, TxUsa 1,399869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6721,660
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,374854
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0201,255
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2561,402
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,324823
Broken Bow, NeUsa 430268
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6511,026
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7781,105
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,047650
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,098682
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1241,320
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8591,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1931,363
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,579981
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1181,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,177731
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6351,637
Burns, OregonUsa 1,198745
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2206,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2123,239
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8833,034
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0899,377
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0989,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -